KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Please don't leave me I promise everything will be ok

Spanish translation: Por favor no me dejes, te prometo que todo estará ok/ bien


19:43 Aug 10, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Please don't leave me I promise everything will be ok
Ecuadorian language
jackalope
Spanish translation:Por favor no me dejes, te prometo que todo estará ok/ bien
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Leonardo Parachú
Grading comment
How's things Leonardo. Long time no talk. Peace. Mike.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Por favor no me dejes, te prometo que todo estará ok/ bien
Leonardo Parachú
5 +2te ruego que no me dejes, prometo que todo seguirá bien
Elías Sauza


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Por favor no me dejes, te prometo que todo estará ok/ bien


Explanation:
HTH

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 688
Grading comment
How's things Leonardo. Long time no talk. Peace. Mike.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
2 mins
  -> gracias por no dejarme Sergio

agree  Fernando Muela
3 mins
  -> a tí también Fernando.

agree  elenali
12 mins
  -> gracias elena

agree  purificaci
12 hrs
  -> gracias purificaci

agree  LoreAC
13 hrs
  -> gracias Lore

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
te ruego que no me dejes, prometo que todo seguirá bien


Explanation:
saludos

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: También.
2 mins

agree  labusga: it could be also: No te vayas, por favor, te prometo que todo va a ser bien
30 mins