KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Web Slide

Spanish translation: diapositiva digital


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Web Slide
Spanish translation:diapositiva digital
Entered by: macaitacol

01:44 Apr 2, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: Web Slide
The Web Slide feature allows presenters to show video clips during a live conference
Luján Ábrigo
diapositiva digital
Explanation:
diapositiva digital
Selected response from:

macaitacol
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Diapositiva en red/de red
Rosa Elena Lozano Arton
3 +2Presentación/Diapositiva virtual
Giovany Rodríguez Monsalve
4diapositiva digital
macaitacol


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
web slide
Diapositiva en red/de red


Explanation:
Tal como en el PowerPoint.

Rosa Elena Lozano Arton
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 hr
  -> Gracias Patty

agree  margaret caulfield
1 hr
  -> thanks a lot Margaret

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
web slide
Presentación/Diapositiva virtual


Explanation:
Hola Lujan.

Una opción más para ampliar en enfoque contextual.

Saludos.

Giovany Rodríguez Monsalve
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ismael Gómez: El término "presentación" abarca todo el espectro. en tu caso parecen ser solo imágenes pero bien podrían ser videos, música, etc
8 hrs

agree  xxxalizestarfir
13 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
web slide
diapositiva digital


Explanation:
diapositiva digital

macaitacol
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8