KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

with respect to fact and law

Spanish translation: en lo que respecta / lo relativo a los hechos y al derecho


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:with respect to fact and law
Spanish translation:en lo que respecta / lo relativo a los hechos y al derecho
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

11:06 Apr 8, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other
English term or phrase: with respect to fact and law
In that connection we have examined such documents and have conducted such investigations with respect to fact and law as we have deemed necessary or advisable.
Irene Vidal
Spain
en lo que respecta / lo relativo a los hechos y al derecho
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4en lo que respecta / lo relativo a los hechos y al derecho
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4en cuestiones de hecho y de derecho
José Alberto Ruiz Pérez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
en lo que respecta / lo relativo a los hechos y al derecho


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 354
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
7 mins
  -> Gracias, Marina.

agree  Ismael Gómez
9 mins
  -> Gracias, Ismael.

agree  Mariana Iacobucci
59 mins
  -> Gracias, Mariana.

agree  Yamila Sosa
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Yamila

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en cuestiones de hecho y de derecho


Explanation:
así diría yo

José Alberto Ruiz Pérez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28