KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Sorry but I have to read what I want to say

Spanish translation: lo siento, pero tengo que leer lo que quiero decir


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sorry but I have to read what I want to say
Spanish translation:lo siento, pero tengo que leer lo que quiero decir
Entered by: Bill Greendyk

18:38 Aug 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Sorry but I have to read what I want to say
Ecuadorian language
jackalope
lo siento, pero tengo que leer lo que quiero decir
Explanation:
Hi jackalope!

Selected response from:

Bill Greendyk
United States
Grading comment
What's up buddy? Or Que pasa amigo? Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3lo siento, pero tengo que leer lo que quiero decir
Bill Greendyk
5Por favor, perdóname que lea lo que tengo que decirte.
Robert INGLEDEW
5Below
Damian Cassani


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
lo siento, pero tengo que leer lo que quiero decir


Explanation:
Hi jackalope!



Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 499
Grading comment
What's up buddy? Or Que pasa amigo? Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jose Arnoldo Rodriguez-Carrington
1 min

agree  ROLANDO A. HERNANDEZ
2 mins

agree  LoreAC
11 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Below


Explanation:
Discúlpeme, pero tengo que leer lo que voy a decir.

Damian Cassani
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 116

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Por favor, perdóname que lea lo que tengo que decirte.


Explanation:
We all hope everything works out fine.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664