KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

We are hoping that all DCPS Head Start students will become Safety Superheroes

Spanish translation: Esperamos que todos los alumnos de DCPS Head Start se conviertan en Superhéroes de la Seguridad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:We are hoping that all DCPS Head Start students will become Safety Superheroes
Spanish translation:Esperamos que todos los alumnos de DCPS Head Start se conviertan en Superhéroes de la Seguridad
Entered by: Claudia Andreani

13:24 Aug 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ traffic safety
English term or phrase: We are hoping that all DCPS Head Start students will become Safety Superheroes
chid safety seat usage
Faviola Donato
Esperamos que todos los alumnos de DCPS Head Start se conviertan en Superhéroes de la Seguridad
Explanation:
saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-21 13:44:08 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

DCPS can mean different things, that\'s way I kept the acronym as is (like, for example Elías says, it may mean Duval County Public Schools as well)

Selected response from:

Claudia Andreani
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Esperamos que todos los alumnos de DCPS Head Start se conviertan en Superhéroes de la Seguridad
Claudia Andreani
5esperamos que todos los estudiantes principiantes de las Escuelas Públicas del Distrito de Columbia
Elías Sauza
4usar los asientos de seguridadcoceca


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Esperamos que todos los alumnos de DCPS Head Start se conviertan en Superhéroes de la Seguridad


Explanation:
saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-21 13:44:08 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

DCPS can mean different things, that\'s way I kept the acronym as is (like, for example Elías says, it may mean Duval County Public Schools as well)



Claudia Andreani
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 182
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Escarrá
3 hrs
  -> gracias :o)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
esperamos que todos los estudiantes principiantes de las Escuelas Públicas del Distrito de Columbia


Explanation:
se conviertan en superhéroes de la seguridad

DCPS: District of Columbia Public Schools?

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
usar los asientos de seguridad


Explanation:
It says child safety usuage, so that means for the children to use the seat.

coceca