KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

cash bank

Spanish translation: Cash Bank


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cash bank
Spanish translation:Cash Bank
Entered by: Elías Sauza

20:07 Aug 24, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: cash bank
common use
Marcela García
Cash Bank
Explanation:
al parecer es una institución y como tal debe quedar igual:

This document summarizes a network security review conducted for Cash Bank
the week of 15-November-1999. I had previously visited Cash Bank and
reviewed security in November, 1998. The goals of this audit were to examine
the Cash Bank network areas which had not been fully examined in 1998. Two
secondary goals were also given: to verify the results of the Cash Bank reactions to my 1998 report, and to see if additional problems had crept in to the same areas. As always, the audit was strictly time limited. Based on the observations made, I have provided some suggested solutions or courses of action which Cash Bank could consider for possible implementation.
Selected response from:

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Cash Bank
Elías Sauza
4reembolso
OneDocument, S.L.


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reembolso


Explanation:
Puede ser esto (eurodicautom)
(1)
TERM cash-back coupon



(1)
TERM cupón de reembolso



OneDocument, S.L.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 594

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Cash Bank


Explanation:
al parecer es una institución y como tal debe quedar igual:

This document summarizes a network security review conducted for Cash Bank
the week of 15-November-1999. I had previously visited Cash Bank and
reviewed security in November, 1998. The goals of this audit were to examine
the Cash Bank network areas which had not been fully examined in 1998. Two
secondary goals were also given: to verify the results of the Cash Bank reactions to my 1998 report, and to see if additional problems had crept in to the same areas. As always, the audit was strictly time limited. Based on the observations made, I have provided some suggested solutions or courses of action which Cash Bank could consider for possible implementation.

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lila del Cerro
11 hrs

agree  Pablo Gomez
2 days1 hr