KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

master plan

Spanish translation: plan maestro / modelo / principal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:master plan
Spanish translation:plan maestro / modelo / principal
Entered by: Karina Pelech

17:30 Aug 26, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: master plan
No estoy seguro de si se traduce como "plan maestro"
Gracias por su ayuda.
xxxAmati
plan maestro / modelo / principal
Explanation:
Depende del contexto, pero en principio éstas serían las opciones.

Suerte ... :o)
Selected response from:

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10plan maestro / modelo / principal
Karina Pelech
5 +1plan director / plan maestro
Maria Luisa Duarte
5Plan básico, general o regulador
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
plan maestro / modelo / principal


Explanation:
Depende del contexto, pero en principio éstas serían las opciones.

Suerte ... :o)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1146
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elías Sauza
2 mins
  -> gracias Elías ... :o)

agree  OneDocument, S.L.: Plan maestro es perfecto
3 mins
  -> gracias Miguel ... :o)

agree  Maria Riegger
5 mins
  -> gracias Maria ... :o)

agree  xxxElena Sgarbo
15 mins
  -> gracias colega ... :o)

agree  Esperanza Gallegos: Plan maestro se usa mucho
22 mins
  -> es verdad ... gracias E.Gallegos ... :o)

agree  Clara Fuentes
40 mins
  -> gracias Clara ... :o)

agree  Nitza Ramos
41 mins
  -> gracias Nitza ... :o)

agree  Mariana Solanet
1 hr
  -> gracias Marfenix ... :o)

agree  MikeGarcia
3 hrs
  -> gracias Mike ... :o)

agree  bemtrad
4 hrs
  -> gracias bemtrad ... :o)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plan director / plan maestro


Explanation:
plan de orientación

plan de dirección


Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
3 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Plan básico, general o regulador


Explanation:
Según el Glosario de M. Orellana

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5666