KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

I appreciate that

Spanish translation: te lo agradezco


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I appreciate that
Spanish translation:te lo agradezco
Entered by: liz askew

18:42 Jul 10, 2008
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: I appreciate that
Es una forma de agradecimiento
Abad Aispuro
te lo agradezco
Explanation:
Te Lo Agradezco, Pero No - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
"Te Lo Agradezco, Pero No" (English: I appreciate it, but no) is a song recorded by Alejandro Sanz and Shakira, for Sanz's 2006 studio album El Tren De Los ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Te_lo_Agradezco,_Pero_No - 46k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.



Summary of answers provided
3 +2te lo agradezcoliz askew
4lo agradezco
alcarama


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
i appreciate that
te lo agradezco


Explanation:
Te Lo Agradezco, Pero No - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
"Te Lo Agradezco, Pero No" (English: I appreciate it, but no) is a song recorded by Alejandro Sanz and Shakira, for Sanz's 2006 studio album El Tren De Los ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Te_lo_Agradezco,_Pero_No - 46k - Cached - Similar pages

liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you. I appreciate that. :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carol Chaparro
25 mins

agree  Robert Mota
17 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i appreciate that
lo agradezco


Explanation:
no se me ocurre otra forma que no suene acartonada. Luego ya, según contexto, podrá variar un poco.

alcarama
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman