KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Quality Associate Program

Spanish translation: programa de calidad para empleados


20:38 Nov 11, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Quality Associate Program
Quality Goals/Objectives: Our quality goals and objectives are identified by soliciting input from our employees and leadership team coupled with Client feedback and finalized as part of our annual Management Review process. Following are quality objectives committed to in 2006.

Objective #1: Facilitate formal Management Reviews twice per year (one desired within the second quarter and the second desired within the forth quarter).
Objective #2: Establish a rewards and recognition program in support of quality initiatives.
Objective #3: Formalize a process to get the “quality” message out—make it part of our everyday culture—in everything we do. Enhance the ***Quality Associate Program***.
Objective #4: Educate clients on our QMS and continual improvement successes.
Objective #5: Establish accountability to ensure adherence to audit requirements.
Lida Garcia
Peru
Spanish translation:programa de calidad para empleados
Explanation:
así lo entiendo yo
Selected response from:

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3programa de calidad para empleados
Alicia Orfalian
5Programa de asociado de calidad
Gilberto Diaz Castro


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
quality associate program
Programa de asociado de calidad


Explanation:
Es un programa por el cual se le permite a cualquier empleado aportar ideas que aportan a una mejor calidad de trabajo o del producto. El programa incluye reconocimientos y/o recompensas para los que aporten algo de valor para la empresa.

Gilberto Diaz Castro
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 47

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
quality associate program
programa de calidad para empleados


Explanation:
así lo entiendo yo

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  De Novi
2 hrs

agree  MartaHS: Agree con 'programa de calidad para asociados'
3 hrs

agree  Mónica Sauza
17 hrs