KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

You are a pleasure to work with and a wonderful friend..

Spanish translation: Es un verdadero placer trabajar contigo, eres una amiga maravillosa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:You are a pleasure to work with and a wonderful friend..
Spanish translation:Es un verdadero placer trabajar contigo, eres una amiga maravillosa

18:36 Oct 17, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: You are a pleasure to work with and a wonderful friend..
Puerto Rico
Franklin King
Es un verdadero placer trabajar contigo, eres una amiga maravillosa
Explanation:
Hola Franklin,
amiga=female friend
amigo=male friend

Good luck from Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
You did a wonderful job Kudos!!!!!!!!!11
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Es un verdadero placer trabajar contigo, eres una amiga maravillosaxxxOso
5 +3Es un placer trabajar contigo y además eres un amigo fantástico
Lavinia Pirlog
5Es un placer trabajar contigo y además eres una fantástica
mirta
4Es un placer trabajar contigo y una amistad maravillosaelenali


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Es un verdadero placer trabajar contigo, eres una amiga maravillosa


Explanation:
Hola Franklin,
amiga=female friend
amigo=male friend

Good luck from Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863
Grading comment
You did a wonderful job Kudos!!!!!!!!!11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lavinia Pirlog
2 mins
  -> Graaaacias pajarito ¶:^)

agree  Thierry LOTTE: o amigo si se trata de un hombre....
21 mins
  -> Merci Thierry, mon ami ¶:^)

agree  LoreAC
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Lore ¶:^)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Es un placer trabajar contigo y además eres un amigo fantástico


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-17 18:41:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Es un placer trabajar con Usted y además es Ud. un gran amigo

Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aida GarciaPons
8 mins
  -> Gràcies Aida.

agree  xxxOso: los pajaritos son amigos fantásticos y maravillosos
14 mins
  -> Y los Ositos más.........................................

agree  Thierry LOTTE: o amiga si se trata de una mujer....
21 mins
  -> Quite right, Thierry.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Es un placer trabajar contigo y además eres una fantástica


Explanation:
amiga o una excelente amiga (o amigo...)
good luck!!

mirta
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 440

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Es un placer trabajar contigo y una amistad maravillosa


Explanation:
una maravilla como amistad
You may use this way of saying what a wonderful friendship there is besides having the pleasure to work with such person

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17