KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

IP Ohio origin

Spanish translation: Identidad preservada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:IP (en el ámbito de exportación de granos)
Spanish translation:Identidad preservada
Entered by: MARCELA RUIZ

12:51 Oct 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ grain - exports
English term or phrase: IP Ohio origin
grain export agreement
Necesito saber qué es IP.
MARCELA RUIZ
Argentina
identidad preservada
Explanation:
identity preseved


enlosmedios - ... Super Campo. 09-sep-00 Semillas con identidad preservada Diario La Capital. 09-sep-00 Proyecto de identidad preservada La Nación. 08 ...
Selected response from:

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias !!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1identidad preservada
Elías Sauza
5Identidad protegida
patrick32


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
identidad preservada


Explanation:
identity preseved


enlosmedios - ... Super Campo. 09-sep-00 Semillas con identidad preservada Diario La Capital. 09-sep-00 Proyecto de identidad preservada La Nación. 08 ...



    Reference: http://www.asa.org.ar/enlosmedios.htm
Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985
Grading comment
Muchas gracias !!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 min
  -> saludos albertov

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Identidad protegida


Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-21 12:59:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Como manejar granos a granel y de identidad protegida American Soybean Association ... Diez
pasos Paso 1 CONTRATO: los agricultores producen cose- chas de soja
www.asa-europe.org/online/bulk_es.pdf


patrick32
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 258