KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

axis of differentation

Spanish translation: eje de diferenciación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:axis of differentation
Spanish translation:eje de diferenciación
Entered by: María Alejandra Funes

16:11 Oct 25, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ semantic
English term or phrase: axis of differentation
The paper presents the results of series of Principal Componentsof frequencies of very common words in the dialogue of charecters in plays by Ben Jonson . The first Principal Component in the data, the most important axis of differentation , proves in each case to be a spectrum from elaborate.........
paula torres
eje de diferenciación
Explanation:
suerte :)
Selected response from:

María Alejandra Funes
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6eje de diferenciación
María Alejandra Funes
5el eje mas importante de variacionRefugio


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
eje de diferenciación


Explanation:
suerte :)

María Alejandra Funes
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 364
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
1 min
  -> Gracias

agree  Maria Riegger: yo diría que sí
3 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Beatriz Cirera
5 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Ana Juliá
6 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Marsha Wilkie
21 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Juan Carlstein
1 day27 mins
  -> Gracias

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
el eje mas importante de variacion


Explanation:
En este contexto, se trata de la variacion linguistica dentro de las obras de un solo autor.

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2313