KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

can prove ....

Spanish translation: pueden resultar ...


23:26 Oct 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ other
English term or phrase: can prove ....
can prove extremely tedious and time consuming and complicated
armandov
Spanish translation:pueden resultar ...
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-28 23:39:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

extremadamente pesados, complicados, y una perdida de tiempo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-29 01:43:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pérdida
Selected response from:

Refugio
Grading comment
gracias refugio
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +13pueden resultar ...Refugio
5puede mostrar....
gabita
5pueden ser...
Ana Delgadillo
5puede mostrar....
gabita


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +13
pueden resultar ...


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-28 23:39:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

extremadamente pesados, complicados, y una perdida de tiempo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-29 01:43:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pérdida

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2313
Grading comment
gracias refugio

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfredo Gonzalez
1 min
  -> Thank you, Alfredo

agree  Neil Phillipson
1 min
  -> Thank you, Neil

agree  swisstell
2 mins
  -> Thank you, e

agree  mirta
4 mins
  -> Thank you, mirta

agree  Raúl Waldman
14 mins
  -> Thank you, Raúl

agree  CNF
32 mins
  -> Thank you, Nataliz

agree  Luis Arri Cibils
38 mins
  -> Thank you, Luis

agree  Andrea Ali: o en singular, dependiendo del sujeto
1 hr
  -> You are so right, thank you, Andrea

agree  Louise Dupont
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Louise

agree  Sylvia Cambray
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Cambray

agree  nimrodtran: pérdida con acento
2 hrs
  -> Right you are, Nimrod

agree  ES > EN (US)
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, suestru

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
7 hrs
  -> Thank you, Maria

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pueden ser...


Explanation:
otra alternativa

Ana Delgadillo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 28

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
puede mostrar....


Explanation:
pueden/puede dependiendo de lo que este hablando...

gabita
United States
PRO pts in pair: 19

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
puede mostrar....


Explanation:
pueden/puede dependiendo de lo que este hablando...

gabita
United States
PRO pts in pair: 19