KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

They (m) are going to talk with their friends.

Spanish translation: Van a hablar con sus amigos.


00:18 Oct 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: They (m) are going to talk with their friends.
school paper
Stephanie
Spanish translation:Van a hablar con sus amigos.
Explanation:
En castellano, se omite el sujeto, como norma general a menos que se quiera enfatizar o sea una clase de gramática.
Selected response from:

xxxinesrubio
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Ellos van a hablar con sus amigos
Fernando Muela
5 +2Van a hablar con sus amigos.xxxinesrubio


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Ellos van a hablar con sus amigos


Explanation:
Y así por el estilo. Con un diccionario podrás arreglártelas.

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 922

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcela Berenguer: Tenés razón Fernando.
2 mins

agree  Karlo Heppner: Oder hablarán
2 mins

agree  Armando Pattroni
13 mins

agree  Louise Dupont
39 mins

agree  LoreAC
12 hrs

agree  Hazel Whiteley
21 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Van a hablar con sus amigos.


Explanation:
En castellano, se omite el sujeto, como norma general a menos que se quiera enfatizar o sea una clase de gramática.

xxxinesrubio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery
2 hrs

agree  Hazel Whiteley
20 days