KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

John is going to learn spanish.

Spanish translation: John va a aprender español


00:20 Oct 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: John is going to learn spanish.
school paper
Stephanie
Spanish translation:John va a aprender español
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-29 00:24:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

¿Y tú vas a aprender español, Stephanie?
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8John va a aprender español
Fernando Muela
4Juan va a aprender el español
Georgetina Meyer Kirkland


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
John va a aprender español


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-29 00:24:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

¿Y tú vas a aprender español, Stephanie?

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 922

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armando Pattroni: Creo que Stephanie esta justamente aprencienco español
17 mins

agree  ES > EN (US): Parece que sí :o)
59 mins

agree  TONY1964
6 hrs

agree  xxxinesrubio
11 hrs

agree  CNF
12 hrs

agree  LoreAC
12 hrs

agree  Sery
14 hrs

agree  Hazel Whiteley
21 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Juan va a aprender el español


Explanation:
¿Un poco más agudo?


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/pro/42193
Georgetina Meyer Kirkland
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 2