KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

No longer required

Spanish translation: Ya no es necesario...


13:05 Oct 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: No longer required
Action plan:
1) Solicitor 'no longer required'
Carme
Spanish translation:Ya no es necesario...
Explanation:
Ya no hace falta...
Espero que te sirva.
Selected response from:

Pilar García-Romeu
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Ya no se necesitaRefugio
4 +5Ya no es necesario...
Pilar García-Romeu
5Ya no se requiereJan Castillo


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Ya no es necesario...


Explanation:
Ya no hace falta...
Espero que te sirva.

Pilar García-Romeu
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 5
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arcoiris
16 mins

agree  Herman Vilella: Sí, pero entre comillas (como si fuese porque "parece" que ya no hace falta .... pero dependiendo de circunstancias
39 mins

agree  Nitza Ramos
48 mins

agree  LoreAC
55 mins

agree  Lila del Cerro: A Herman: yo diría que las comillas las puso el asker.
2 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Ya no se necesita


Explanation:
otra opcion

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2313

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Riegger
9 mins
  -> Thank you, MR

agree  Przemysław Szkodziński
17 mins
  -> Thank you, PS

agree  Georgetina Meyer Kirkland
43 mins
  -> Thank you, Georgetina

agree  Lila del Cerro
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Lila

agree  Begoña Yañez
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, Begona

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ya no se requiere


Explanation:
Literal pero posible

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-29 23:59:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También, ya no es requerido

Jan Castillo
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 52