KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

antelope

Spanish translation: antílope


18:36 Jan 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: antelope
i saw an antelope running by.
beth
Spanish translation:antílope
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Leonardo Parachú
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11antílope
Leonardo Parachú
5 +1antílope
cruzacalles
5 +1antílope
Jackie_A
5 +1antílopeLQA Russian


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
antílope


Explanation:
HTH

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 688
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio
1 min
  -> ty Ruth

agree  Elinor Thomas
2 mins
  -> ty Elinor, kisses to you and yours and happy new year

agree  Zulma Vaughan
7 mins
  -> ty Zulma

agree  mónica alfonso
53 mins
  -> ty mónica

agree  diego asensio
58 mins
  -> ty diego

agree  Pablo Tarantino
1 hr
  -> ty Pablo

agree  Georgetina Meyer Kirkland
8 hrs
  -> ty Georgetina

agree  Terry Burgess: Yep!...and Happy New Year Leo!:-)
19 hrs
  -> ty Terry, and Happy New Year to you!

agree  Jan Castillo
22 hrs
  -> ty monty

agree  María Vaccalluzzo
1 day1 hr
  -> ty María

agree  LoreAC
4 days
  -> ty Lore

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
antílope


Explanation:
simplemente.
Saludos...

Jackie_A
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 314

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo Parachú
0 min

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
antílope


Explanation:
(masculine)

LQA Russian
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo Parachú
8 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
antílope


Explanation:
antelope > antílope

i saw an antelope running by. >
Vi un antílope corriendo al pasar.

cruzacalles
United States
PRO pts in pair: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Worklog
9 hrs