KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

travel

Spanish translation: viajar/ viaje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:travel
Spanish translation:viajar/ viaje
Entered by: mónica alfonso

23:45 Jan 3, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: travel
???????????????
viajar
Explanation:
Anonymous, si consultas en el Kudoz Glossary encontrarás todas estas palabras.
Suerte
Selected response from:

mónica alfonso
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8viajar
mónica alfonso
5 +3Hola "Anónimo"
Andrea Torre
4 +2viajarSerge L
5viajeJH Trads


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
viaje


Explanation:
HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
viajar


Explanation:
Anonymous, si consultas en el Kudoz Glossary encontrarás todas estas palabras.
Suerte

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Burgess: Nice one..sweet lady!---and if it's a noune...viaje/es ..better plural than singular!...Feliz 2003:-)
38 mins
  -> ¿Como los de Gulliver, dices? Un cariño, Terry, desde estos calores argentinos.

agree  Michèle Gervais
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Michèle

agree  Egmont
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alberto

agree  odisea
16 hrs
  -> Gracias, Odisea

agree  Marisa Pavan
17 hrs
  -> Gracias, Maripa

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: sipi #:)
17 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gaby

agree  Andres Pacheco
23 hrs
  -> Gracias, Andrés

agree  LoreAC
3 days14 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lore

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
viajar


Explanation:
if it's the verb to travel

Serge L.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-03 23:48:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

un viaje => if it\'s the noun

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 155

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Burgess: In all honesty...you came in at exactly the same time as Mónica:-)
40 mins
  -> Sometimes life's a struggle :o)

agree  Ana Juliá
10 hrs
  -> Thanks Ana!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Hola "Anónimo"


Explanation:
Estás en tu derecho de hacer uso de este servicio, por supuesto. Sólo quería proponerte algunos enlaces en los que encontrarás maravillosos diccionarios en línea que puedes consultar y que sin duda tienen respuesta a tus preguntas. Seguro que acabas antes ¿no crees?
También puedes hacer lo que propone nuestra compañera Mónica.
Ciao!

http://www.yourdictionary.com/


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/login.jsp
    Reference: http://www.acta.es/bddoc/glosarios/web_enlaces_glosarios.htm
Andrea Torre
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 126

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elías Sauza: bien dicho Andrea
24 mins

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: buena respuesta #:)
5 hrs

agree  Jan Castillo
18 hrs