KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Dean,Graduate School

Spanish translation: Decano de la Facultad/basta con decir Decano


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dean, Graduate School
Spanish translation:Decano de la Facultad/basta con decir Decano
Entered by: laurapm

07:51 Jan 7, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Dean,Graduate School
Eslo de antes, un título, lo que pasa es que antes lo había escrito mal.
laurapm
Decano de la Facultad o Escuela
Explanation:
de Leyes, Medicina, Ingeniería, etc., etc.
Eso significa, pero basta con decir DECANO.
HTH
Selected response from:

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Decano de la Facultad o Escuela
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
5decanoA Hayes


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
decano


Explanation:
en la universidad-

A Hayes
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 100

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Decano de la Facultad o Escuela


Explanation:
de Leyes, Medicina, Ingeniería, etc., etc.
Eso significa, pero basta con decir DECANO.
HTH

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5666
Grading comment
gracias