trivia

Spanish translation: curiosidades

English term or phrase:trivia
Spanish translation:curiosidades

12:25 Jan 7, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: trivia
video and audio clips, advertisements, trivia, sports, etc.
Esau
trivia
Explanation:
also in Spanish
Selected response from:

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Grading comment
¡muchas gracias amigo por su ayuda!
Esau.
Madrid
España
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1trivia
Elías Sauza
4 +1curiosidades
moken


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trivia


Explanation:
also in Spanish

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2989
Grading comment
¡muchas gracias amigo por su ayuda!
Esau.
Madrid
España

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
2 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
curiosidades


Explanation:
aunque según Oxford son trivialidades, por el contexto creo más acertado hablar de "curiosidades"

moken
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 4372

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
1 min
  -> gracias "Ed"