KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Active Market Editor

Spanish translation: editor de ActiveMarket


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Active Market Editor
Spanish translation:editor de ActiveMarket
Entered by: nimrodtran

17:41 Jan 9, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Active Market Editor
cargo
xxxTraduset
editor de ActiveMarket
Explanation:
ActiveMarket es la marca registrada de un programa de software.
¡219 referencias no pueden equivocarse!
Selected response from:

nimrodtran
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5editor de ActiveMarket
nimrodtran
5 -1Editor activo de mercadoSergio Aguirre
4Editor de mercado(s) al alzaxxxEDLING


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Editor de mercado(s) al alza


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Editor activo de mercado


Explanation:
Traducir: Active Market Editor, como Editor de Mercado Activo nos conduce a pensar que habrá editores de mercado inactivo. Editor de Mercado Dinámico viene a ser casi lo mismo. Editor activo de mercado, por hablar de una característica del editor, me parece que tiene sentido.

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1727

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  matarratas: you have an amazing imagination!
22 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
editor de ActiveMarket


Explanation:
ActiveMarket es la marca registrada de un programa de software.
¡219 referencias no pueden equivocarse!


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=%...
nimrodtran
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 969
Grading comment
gracias