KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Superintendent

Spanish translation: superintendente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Superintendent
Spanish translation:superintendente
Entered by: Elías Sauza

14:34 Jan 11, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Superintendent
Boletín escolar
Marva
superintendente
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Grading comment
Mil gracias Elías!!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2superintendente
Elías Sauza
5director/directora
Gracie


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
superintendente


Explanation:
saludos

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2989
Grading comment
Mil gracias Elías!!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
2 hrs

agree  José Antonio V.
11 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
director/directora


Explanation:
Oxford;(of an institution) director/directora

Gracie
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 442