KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

impresora

Spanish translation: The printer is out of paper.


18:44 Jan 12, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: impresora
La impresora no tiene papel
Spanish translation:The printer is out of paper.
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Refugio
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12The printer is out of paper.Refugio
5 +8printerJH Trads
5 +1ya va la segunda vez que esta impresora se queda sin papel...xxxdawn39
5 +1The printer
mónica alfonso


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
printer


Explanation:
HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
28 mins

agree  Lavinia Pirlog
1 hr

agree  LaCat
2 hrs

agree  José Antonio V.
3 hrs

agree  xxxdawn39
7 hrs

agree  Jan Castillo
9 hrs

agree  OneDocument, S.L.
14 hrs

agree  Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
20 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The printer


Explanation:
has no paper
Good luck!!!

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxdawn39
7 hrs
  -> Gracias

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
The printer is out of paper.


Explanation:
+

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2313
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rachael West
1 hr
  -> Thanks Rachael

agree  Marva
1 hr
  -> Thanks Marva

agree  desdelaisla
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Maya

agree  Andrea Ali
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Andrea

agree  Mariel Alvarado
6 hrs
  -> Thanks Marie

agree  xxxdawn39
7 hrs
  -> Thanks Dawn

agree  Pablo Dal Monte
8 hrs
  -> Thanks Traduce

agree  Flavio Figueroa
8 hrs
  -> Thanks Flavio

agree  LoreAC
16 hrs
  -> Thanks Lore

agree  Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
19 hrs
  -> Thanks Teresita

agree  nimrodtran: hit to the point!
1 day1 hr
  -> Thanks Nimrod

agree  annizette: Quizá también 'ran out of paper', pero ante la duda me quedo con la solución de Ruth :o)
1 day20 hrs
  -> Gracias Annizette. Quise quedarme con el tiempo presente.

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ya va la segunda vez que esta impresora se queda sin papel...


Explanation:
Hay que meterle más hojitassss
just kidding ... :D
Un saludo

xxxdawn39
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1846

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nimrodtran: ¡muy bueno!
11 hrs
  -> jeje.. asiasss. Hay que echarle humor , ¿verdad? Un saludo, compi :D