KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

pooled income fund

Spanish translation: fondo agrupado de ingresos / donaciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pooled income fund
Spanish translation:fondo agrupado de ingresos / donaciones
Entered by: JH Trads

15:51 Jan 14, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: pooled income fund
Nuevamente se refiere a las donaciones que se pueden hacer a este hospital

gracias!
Andrea Wright
fondo agrupado de ingresos / donaciones
Explanation:
fondo de donaciones agrupadas
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Muchisimas gracias! Me gusta "Fondo agrupado de donaciones" ya que concuerda perfectamente con el contexto!
Gracias nuevamente
Saludos,
Andrea
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2fondo comun de ingresos
Ines Insua
4fondo agrupado de ingresos / donacionesJH Trads


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fondo comun de ingresos


Explanation:
o "fondo comun de ganacias"

suerte!!

Ines Insua
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nimrodtran: común con acento...
3 mins

agree  Andres Pacheco
5 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fondo agrupado de ingresos / donaciones


Explanation:
fondo de donaciones agrupadas

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060
Grading comment
Muchisimas gracias! Me gusta "Fondo agrupado de donaciones" ya que concuerda perfectamente con el contexto!
Gracias nuevamente
Saludos,
Andrea