KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

We offer our best wishes for your future success

Spanish translation: Les deseamos los mayores éxitos en el futuro.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:We offer our best wishes for your future success
Spanish translation:Les deseamos los mayores éxitos en el futuro.
Entered by: Hardy Moreno

18:09 Jan 14, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ Speech
English term or phrase: We offer our best wishes for your future success
Just need help with this sentences.

We offer our best wishes for your future success.

Here's my versión:
Ofrecemos nuestros mejores deseos de que tengan éxito en el futuro.
Hardy Moreno
Les deseamos los mayores éxitos en el futuro
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
Nice wording. Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Les deseamos los mayores éxitos en el futuroxxxEDLING
5 +1Les deseamos lo mejor para que tengan éxito en el futuroxxxOso
5Nuestros mejores deseos de que tengan éxito en el futuro
Cecilia Benitez
5Con nuestros mejores deseos para su exito futuroAndrea Wright


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Les deseamos lo mejor para que tengan éxito en el futuro


Explanation:
Hola Hardy,
Otra opción.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
2 mins
  -> Mil gracias, Thierry ¡Saludos! ¶:^)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Con nuestros mejores deseos para su exito futuro


Explanation:
otra opcion
suerte!

Andrea Wright
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 218

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Les deseamos los mayores éxitos en el futuro


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510
Grading comment
Nice wording. Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nimrodtran: uiuichu emerri crismas....
5 mins
  -> Se escribe "Güigüichu"

agree  George Rabel: esta es la mas mejor : )
7 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Valentín Hernández Lima: Flows prettily well!
10 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
10 mins
  -> Gracias

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nuestros mejores deseos de que tengan éxito en el futuro


Explanation:
Yo pondría como tú pero omitiría "Ofrecemos", porque me parece que no es necesario.

Cecilia Benitez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 260