Web page/Web site

Spanish translation: TOTALMENTE

English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Web page/Web site
Mas que una pregunta es una consulta. En una traducción es correcto traducirlo como
1. Página Web
2. Sitio Web
Dejando "web" en el idioma original
Andrea Wright
Spanish translation:TOTALMENTE
Explanation:
No hay otra opción :))
Selected response from:

Vanina Ricciardelli
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchisimas Gracias por tu ayuda!
Saludos
Andrea
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3TOTALMENTE
Vanina Ricciardelli
5página de Internet
Ernesto de Lara


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
TOTALMENTE


Explanation:
No hay otra opción :))

Vanina Ricciardelli
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 302
Grading comment
Muchisimas Gracias por tu ayuda!
Saludos
Andrea

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Necarpi: si
2 mins

agree  LoreAC
17 hrs

agree  mps1
20 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
página de Internet


Explanation:
Desde el último reducto de la antiglobalifobia. La web wos wrovoca wómito.

Ernesto de Lara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5831