Melody is like an angel, in the night, that flies, and tries, to brighten

Spanish translation: la melodia es como un angel, en la noche, que vuela, que intenta, brillar

English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Melody is like an angel, in the night, that flies, and tries, to brighten
Mexican
Jeremy
Spanish translation:la melodia es como un angel, en la noche, que vuela, que intenta, brillar
Explanation:
A suggestion

Luck
Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Wright
Grading comment
Melody is the name
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5la melodia es como un angel, en la noche, que vuela, que intenta, brillar
Andrea Wright
4Read below, pls.
diego asensio
4Como un ángel en la noche que vuela e intenta iluminar, así es la melodía
Marta Bianchi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
la melodia es como un angel, en la noche, que vuela, que intenta, brillar


Explanation:
A suggestion

Luck
Andrea

Andrea Wright
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 218
Grading comment
Melody is the name

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
0 min
  -> thank you EDLING!

agree  Elinor Thomas
2 mins
  -> Thank you Elinor!

agree  elfi: brighten tambien es iluminar, animar en sentido figurado
7 mins
  -> Si, es otra opcion, gracias elfi!

agree  LoreAC
40 mins

agree  Marva
49 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Como un ángel en la noche que vuela e intenta iluminar, así es la melodía


Explanation:
La melodía es como un angel en la noche,
que vuela e intenta, iluminar

I don't know if the poem continues with something after brighten. If so, the second choice is better.
Here "vuela e intenta" rhyms as do "night and flies" in English.
Hope this helps,
Marta María

Marta Bianchi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 87

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Read below, pls.


Explanation:
Melodia es como un ángel en la noche; que vuela e intenta brillar.

I clearly see a puntuation problem, pauses are not where they should. Besides; Melody is a proper name, ain´t it?

diego asensio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 51