depth and breath of outreach

Spanish translation: amplia difusión

English term or phrase:depth and breath of outreach
Spanish translation:amplia difusión

14:41 Jan 16, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ General (services)
English term or phrase: depth and breath of outreach
In order to succeed financially and achieve depth and breath of outreach, XX will need to provide a great variety of services.

¿Amplia difusión?

I cannot find this "set expression"(?)

Thank you.
Horacio R. Dal Dosso
amplia difusión, un mayor alcance
Explanation:
Me gusta tu versión. Si no podría ser para lograr un mayor alcance.
Suerte
Vanina
Selected response from:

Vanina Ricciardelli
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias.

Horacio
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2amplia difusión, un mayor alcance
Vanina Ricciardelli
4en orden de alcanzar exito financiero y obtener calado y aliento de largo alcance, xx necesita...
diego asensio


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en orden de alcanzar exito financiero y obtener calado y aliento de largo alcance, xx necesita...


Explanation:
In my opinion.
luck.
d

diego asensio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 51

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
amplia difusión, un mayor alcance


Explanation:
Me gusta tu versión. Si no podría ser para lograr un mayor alcance.
Suerte
Vanina

Vanina Ricciardelli
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 302
Grading comment
Gracias.

Horacio

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
13 mins
  -> Thanks Lore!

agree  Bret
1 hr