KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

performance

Spanish translation: Rendimiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:performance
Spanish translation:Rendimiento
Entered by: Armando Pattroni

00:00 Jan 18, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: performance
deporte
xxxTraduset
Rendimiento
Explanation:
Es lo usual
Selected response from:

Armando Pattroni
Peru
Grading comment
gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Rendimiento
Armando Pattroni
5rendimiento / marca
JH Trads
3 +1rendimiento
noeliam


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Rendimiento


Explanation:
Es lo usual

Armando Pattroni
Peru
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 327
Grading comment
gracias

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rendimiento


Explanation:
creo que es lo mas adecuado, pero depende del contexto

noeliam
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Villarreal Ulloa: exacto! un término pocas veces fácil de traducir
19 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rendimiento / marca


Explanation:
según el contexto puede ser el uno o el otro

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-18 00:05:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------





Diario de Noticias: DEPORTE - [ Translate this page ]
... Por una parte, la tentación de doparse es muy grande, ya que, con métodos muy sencillos,
se puede aumentar la marca deportiva en un 5 ó un 10%, algo que en ...
www.noticiasdenavarra.com/ediciones/ 20021120/deporte/d20dep0803.php - 37k


Prensa Deportiva y General - [ Translate this page ]
... Diario Sport (Prensa Deportiva). Infodeporte (Prensa Deportiva). Diario Marca (Prensa
Deportiva). Diario AS (Prensa Deportiva). ABC (Diario Información General). ...
www.aebm.com/prensa.htm - 5k - Cached - Similar pages




    nat Sp, exp sports
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060