Hrm.

Spanish translation: salon / aula base / principal

English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Hrm.
Adv. 11
Hrm. 31#

En un registro de logros académicos
Erika Shimabukuro
Spanish translation:salon / aula base / principal
Explanation:
The home room is an administrative "home base" for students in junior high and high school in the United States, where daily attendance is taken, announcements are made, report cards are issued, etc.
Selected response from:

Refugio
Grading comment
Gracias por la explicación
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7salon / aula base / principal
Refugio
5 +1HOMEROOM
Edmond Laporte
3HRM = Human Resource Management
xxxdawn39


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
HOMEROOM


Explanation:
Se refiere al salón de clase.

Suerte

Edmond Laporte
PRO pts in pair: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxdawn39: Edmond, fuiste el primero... Un saludo :D
15 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
salon / aula base / principal


Explanation:
The home room is an administrative "home base" for students in junior high and high school in the United States, where daily attendance is taken, announcements are made, report cards are issued, etc.

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2313
Grading comment
Gracias por la explicación

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nimrodtran
6 mins
  -> Gracias Emilio

agree  Rick Henry
21 mins
  -> Gracias Rick

agree  Luis Rosas Priego
1 hr
  -> Gracias Luis

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Maria Eugenia

agree  analisa
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Analisa

agree  Andrea Ali
7 hrs

agree  xxxdawn39
15 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
HRM = Human Resource Management


Explanation:
Si son logros académicos:
another possibility...
Adv.= Advanced
Human Resource Management = Gestión de Recursos Humanos
¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨
http://www.ashworthcollege.com/academic/ur/

"Earn your associates degree in human resource management! Home study
courses from Ashworth College let you earn your college degree ..."
-----------------------------------
Advanced Graduate Certificate Program in Human Resource Management.
¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨
"... English 9, 10, 11, 12 English 9 Adv, 10 Adv, 11 Adv English 12 Honors English 12
DE *** Speech Advanced Oral Communications Creative Writing AP English*. MATH. ..." ¨
¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨
"We help our students get jobs in HR
-- professional as well as academic qualifications
-- dedicated placement officer for HRM degrees
-- organisational consultancy opportunities "


Good luck!


    Reference: http://www.sunysb.edu/spd/graduate/hrm.html
    Reference: http://www.scott.k12.va.us/gchs/Academic.html
xxxdawn39
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1846

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Refugio: The fact that only the first letter is capitalized shows it to be a single abbreviated word, not an acronuym.
1 hr
  -> you are right, Ruth, but you must know that sometimes there are some errors in the original text ... :D