KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

TEA

Spanish translation: Número de extensión (de teléfono)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:TEA
Spanish translation:Número de extensión (de teléfono)
Entered by: xxxEDLING

19:27 Jan 21, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: TEA
TEA Telephone extension Number
Erika Shimabukuro
Número de extensión (de teléfono)
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Número de extensión (de teléfono)xxxEDLING
5 +1Número de interno
Cecilia Paris
1¿teacher? maestro(a) profesor(a)xxxOso


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Número de extensión (de teléfono)


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
0 min
  -> Gracias

agree  andre_: agree
20 mins
  -> Gracias

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
¿teacher? maestro(a) profesor(a)


Explanation:
Hola Erika,
Si seguimos en el mismo contexto, tal vez es la extensión del número telefónico del maestro o profesora.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Número de interno


Explanation:
TEA = TELEPHONE EXTENSION ALERT
(acronymfinder.com)

Cecilia Paris
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 198

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolina Abarca-Camps
12 hrs