KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

IAAS MASTERY EXIT LEVEL

Spanish translation: Nivel de terminación de maestría en IAAS


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:IAAS MASTERY EXIT LEVEL
Spanish translation:Nivel de terminación de maestría en IAAS
Entered by: xxxEDLING

19:47 Jan 21, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: IAAS MASTERY EXIT LEVEL
ACADEMIC ACHIVEMENT RECORD
Erika Shimabukuro
Nivel de terminación de maestría en IAAS
Explanation:
IAAS:

International Association of Agricultural Students

Institute of Aquatic and Atmospheric Sciences

Institute for Asian and African Studies

...

Who knows? Maybe you can guess out of the context
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
Oooopps!!! I made a mistake. It was TAAS in Spanish Evaluación de Competencias Académicas de Texas.
Thanks anyway
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ultimo nivel de maestría del IAAS
Nitza Ramos
3 +1Nivel de terminación de maestría en IAAS
xxxEDLING


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nivel de terminación de maestría en IAAS


Explanation:
IAAS:

International Association of Agricultural Students

Institute of Aquatic and Atmospheric Sciences

Institute for Asian and African Studies

...

Who knows? Maybe you can guess out of the context

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510
Grading comment
Oooopps!!! I made a mistake. It was TAAS in Spanish Evaluación de Competencias Académicas de Texas.
Thanks anyway

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nimrodtran: falta "Incorporated Association of Architects and Surveyors" ;-)))
2 mins
  -> Gra

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ultimo nivel de maestría del IAAS


Explanation:
IAAS Incorporated Association of Architects and Surveyors (now Association of Building Engineers)

IAAS International Association of Agricultural


Nitza Ramos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 437