occupational injury

Spanish translation: accidente de trabajo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:occupational injury
Spanish translation:accidente de trabajo
Entered by: xxxForna

12:56 Jan 22, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: occupational injury
Manual de seguridad en el trabajo.
Marva
accidente de trabajo
Explanation:
FREMAP Mutua de Accidentes de Trabajo y Enfermedades ...
Descrição: Mutua de Accidentes de Trabajo y Enfermedades Profesionales de la Seguridad Social número 61. Asistencia...
Categoria: World > Español > ... > Servicios > Financieros > Seguros
www.fremap.es/ - 4k - 21 jan. 2003
Selected response from:

xxxForna
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2accidente de trabajo
xxxForna
3herida laboral
xxxEDLING


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
herida laboral


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-22 13:00:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En esta página aparece como \"lesión ocupacional\" o \"lastimadura\": www.cbs.state.or.us/external/dir/ spanish/mcp/english/terms.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-22 13:01:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"lesión laboral\" sería mejor.

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
accidente de trabajo


Explanation:
FREMAP Mutua de Accidentes de Trabajo y Enfermedades ...
Descrição: Mutua de Accidentes de Trabajo y Enfermedades Profesionales de la Seguridad Social número 61. Asistencia...
Categoria: World > Español > ... > Servicios > Financieros > Seguros
www.fremap.es/ - 4k - 21 jan. 2003

xxxForna
PRO pts in pair: 695
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nimrodtran
8 mins
  -> Gracias nimrodtran

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa): y.... ¿accidente laboral?
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Maisa. Una ley laboral, un conflicto laboral....




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search