KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

i want to see you again near me

Spanish translation: Quiero volver a verte junto a/cerca de mi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I want to see you again near me
Spanish translation:Quiero volver a verte junto a/cerca de mi
Entered by: xxxEDLING

19:58 Jan 22, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: i want to see you again near me
amour
Guillaume
Quiero volver a verte junto a/cerca de mi
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4¡Quiero verte otra vez junto a mí!
xxxOso
4 +4Quiero volver a verte junto a/cerca de mi
xxxEDLING
5Quiero verte a mi vera de nuevo
ckatsidonis
4quiero que estés junto a mí otra vez
Erika Shimabukuro


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Quiero volver a verte junto a/cerca de mi


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Dal Monte: tu piell contra mi pielll (pronúnciese con la "ele" bien gorda)
3 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Ariadna Castillo González: mí ;)
5 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Jan Castillo
13 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Angélica Romero-Santana
1 hr
  -> Gracias

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
¡Quiero verte otra vez junto a mí!


Explanation:
Hola Guillaume,
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-22 20:00:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otra:
¡Quiero tenerte de nuevo a mi lado!


xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ariadna Castillo González: WoW! :)
4 mins
  -> ¡Hola Ari! Me aloqué... ¶;^)

agree  José Antonio V.: la segunda, ...de nuevo a mi lado
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, José Antonio, a mí también me gusta más la 2a. ¶:^)

agree  Refugio: Si, se trata mas de tenerla que de verla.
15 hrs
  -> Absoluta y totalmente de acuerdo, ¡gracias, Ruth! ¶:^)

agree  Sery
17 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Sery ¶:^)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Quiero verte a mi vera de nuevo


Explanation:
ou "Quiero que vuelvas a estar a mi lado"...

ckatsidonis
Belgium
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 28

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quiero que estés junto a mí otra vez


Explanation:
quiero tenerte a mi lado otra vez

Erika Shimabukuro
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12