KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

in your next messages

Spanish translation: en tus próximos/siguientes mensajes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in your next messages
Spanish translation:en tus próximos/siguientes mensajes
Entered by: xxxOso

20:29 Jan 22, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: in your next messages
information
Guillaume
en tus próximos/siguientes mensajes
Explanation:
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4en tus próximos/siguientes mensajes
xxxOso
5 +1en tus próximos mensajes
Elena Vazquez Fernandez
4en tus siguientes comunicaciones
Jan Castillo


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en tus próximos mensajes


Explanation:
Suerte :-)

Elena Vazquez Fernandez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 217

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: D'accordo! ¶:^)
0 min
  -> Gracias Oso :-)

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
en tus próximos/siguientes mensajes


Explanation:
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hardy Moreno
25 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Hardy ¶:^)

agree  savannah
1 hr
  -> Mil gracias, savannah ¶:^)

agree  Refugio
14 hrs
  -> Mil gracias, Ruth ¶:^)

agree  Sery
17 hrs
  -> Gracias mil, Sery ¶:^)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en tus siguientes comunicaciones


Explanation:
Je l'ai ecouté comme ça de temps en temps.

Jan Castillo
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 52