Social Security Office

Spanish translation: oficina del seguro social

English term or phrase:Social Security Office
Spanish translation:oficina del seguro social
Entered by: xxxx-Translator

17:01 Jan 23, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Social Security Office
How do we say it exactly in Spanish?
xxxx-Translator
oficina del seguro social
Explanation:
directo...
Selected response from:

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Grading comment
thanks for the quick response!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2oficina del seguro social
Francisco Herrerias
5 +1Oficina de la Seguridad Social
xxxEDLING
5oficina de la seguridad social
Myk
5Administración Nacional de la Seguridad Social
Marcela Loira
5Banco de Previsión Social
María Isabel Estévez (maisa)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
oficina del seguro social


Explanation:
directo...

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 557
Grading comment
thanks for the quick response!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
37 mins

agree  José Antonio V.
5 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Oficina de la Seguridad Social


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-23 17:20:19 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

En España

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
1 hr
  -> Gracias

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Administración Nacional de la Seguridad Social


Explanation:
ANSeS en Argentina

Marcela Loira
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Banco de Previsión Social


Explanation:
En Uruguay

María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 94

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
oficina de la seguridad social


Explanation:
In Spain this is the correct translation.

Myk
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish