"as is"

Spanish translation: en las condiciones en que se encuentren

English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: "as is"
Products marked with ** below are licensed "as is" with no warranty and no maintenance.
vogeler
Spanish translation:en las condiciones en que se encuentren
Explanation:
en el glosario hay varias otras opciones. Consulta http://www.proz.com/?sp=mt&just_sp=&inline=&eid_s=

Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3en las condiciones en que se encuentren
P Forgas
4 +1tal cual
xxxEDLING
5en el estado en que se encuentren
Jan Castillo
4como cuerpo cierto
Sebastian Lopez


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tal cual


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-25 15:31:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.rotedic.com/logo.html

www-106.ibm.com/developerworks/ mt/disclaimers/disclspa.html

www.cananea.com/terms/terms.htm

www.tpmnet.com.ar/biblioteca/abc.asp?letra=a

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafa Lombardino
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
en las condiciones en que se encuentren


Explanation:
en el glosario hay varias otras opciones. Consulta http://www.proz.com/?sp=mt&just_sp=&inline=&eid_s=



P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2261
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Alejandra Funes
2 hrs

agree  Rafa Lombardino
2 hrs

agree  Refugio
2 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
como cuerpo cierto


Explanation:
En lenguaje jurídico, "como cuerpo cierto". En lenguaje "corriente", alguna de las opciones anteriormente propuestas.

Sebastian Lopez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 992

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en el estado en que se encuentren


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Jan Castillo
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 58