KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

goodwill

Spanish translation: buena voluntad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:goodwill
Spanish translation:buena voluntad
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

19:06 Jan 25, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: goodwill
to promote understanding, peace, and goodwill...
Cordelia
buena voluntad
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6buena voluntad
Lavinia Pirlog
5 +1de buena voluntad
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
buena voluntad


Explanation:
:)

Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 19
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JH Trads: sí, o actitudes positivas
2 mins
  -> Gracias Hugo.

agree  Maria Riegger
7 mins
  -> Gracias Maria.

agree  Esther Hermida
24 mins
  -> Gracias Esther.

agree  P Forgas
46 mins
  -> Gracias P. :-)

agree  NoraBellettieri
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Nora.

agree  xxxEDLING
12 hrs
  -> Gracias EDLING.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de buena voluntad


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-25 19:12:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

promover la buena voluntad, comprensión y la paz

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-25 19:15:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://209.99.225.19:81/rotaract//

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
6 hrs