KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

outgoing and incoming

Spanish translation: salientes y entrantes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:outgoing and incoming
Spanish translation:salientes y entrantes
Entered by: Maria Luisa Duarte

19:46 Jan 25, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: outgoing and incoming
outgoing and incoming participants
Cordelia
salientes y entrantes
Explanation:
participantes salientes y entrantes
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2salientes y entrantes
Maria Luisa Duarte
4 +1los participantes salientes y entrantes
João Carlos Pijnappel


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
salientes y entrantes


Explanation:
participantes salientes y entrantes

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lavinia Pirlog: los que se van y los que vienen...
1 min
  -> gracias!

agree  NoraBellettieri
5 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
los participantes salientes y entrantes


Explanation:
...

João Carlos Pijnappel
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
5 hrs