KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

refundable

Spanish translation: reembolsable, retornable


19:59 Jan 25, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: refundable
the fee is not refundable
Cordelia
Spanish translation:reembolsable, retornable
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

João Carlos Pijnappel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5reembolsable, retornable
João Carlos Pijnappel
3 +2reembolsable
noeliam


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
reembolsable, retornable


Explanation:
...

João Carlos Pijnappel
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lavinia Pirlog: reembolsable
1 hr

agree  María Alejandra Funes: reembolsable
3 hrs

agree  NoraBellettieri
5 hrs

agree  Michèle Gervais: reembolsable
5 hrs

agree  Jan Castillo
6 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reembolsable


Explanation:
Es lo mas adecuado.

noeliam
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
5 hrs

agree  Maria Novoa
1 day 20 hrs