KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

to reverse engineer

Spanish translation: aplicar ingeniería inversa


19:11 Jan 26, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: to reverse engineer
It will not reverse engineer or decompile the software
vogeler
Spanish translation:aplicar ingeniería inversa
Explanation:
Saludos,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3aplicar ingeniería inversa
Elisabeth Ghysels
5aplicar/utilizar técnicas de ingeniería inversa
odisea


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
aplicar ingeniería inversa


Explanation:
Saludos,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.w2000mag.com/sqlmag/atrasados/05_may01/articulos/...
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 179
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rick Henry: I'm quite sure this is in the glossary :-)
2 hrs

agree  xxxEDLING
13 hrs

agree  johnclaude
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aplicar/utilizar técnicas de ingeniería inversa


Explanation:
Te recomiendo consultar los glosarios de Proz para ver más posibles traducciones.

Suerte.

Odisea

odisea
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 56