charge of infringement

Spanish translation: imputación de infracción

English term or phrase:charge of infringement
Spanish translation:imputación de infracción
Entered by: Maria Luisa Duarte

19:14 Jan 26, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: charge of infringement
the charge of infringement has not arisen from the use of the software in combination with other hardware componentes where it is the combination which is charged to infringe
vogeler
imputación de infracción
Explanation:
... Las precedentes reflexiones imposibilitan la imputación de infracción en relación
con los artículos 1, apartados 1 y 2, y 2, apartado 3, del Código Civil ...
www.negligencias.com/j19.html - 35k -
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3imputación de infracción
Maria Luisa Duarte
5 +1acusación de infracción
Po7


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acusación de infracción


Explanation:
Un saludo.

Po7
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 188

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  P Forgas
3 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
imputación de infracción


Explanation:
... Las precedentes reflexiones imposibilitan la imputación de infracción en relación
con los artículos 1, apartados 1 y 2, y 2, apartado 3, del Código Civil ...
www.negligencias.com/j19.html - 35k -

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio V.
6 hrs

agree  xxxEDLING
13 hrs

agree  johnclaude
14 hrs