KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

developmental assets

Spanish translation: habilidad de desarrollo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:developmental assets
Spanish translation:habilidad de desarrollo
Entered by: Claudia Iglesias

02:44 Jan 28, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ non-profit
English term or phrase: developmental assets
.....matches volunteer and children according to compatibility, geographical proximity,common interests and developmental assets.
Roy
capacidad para desarrollar una habilidad en desarrollo
Explanation:
...coincide/concuerda con voluntarios y niños según su grado de compatibilidad, proximidad geográfica, intereses comunes y capacidad para desarrollar una habilidad en desarrollo.

Asset: valuable or useful quality or skill.
Selected response from:

Adriana Torres
United States
Grading comment
Adrito,
Muy bien hecho! Gracias mil....
Atentamente,
Roy
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4capacidad para desarrollar una habilidad en desarrollo
Adriana Torres
4valoración del desarrollo
Fabian Luttman


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valoración del desarrollo


Explanation:
Una idea...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 03:21:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o
valoraciones del desarrollo

Fabian Luttman
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 134

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capacidad para desarrollar una habilidad en desarrollo


Explanation:
...coincide/concuerda con voluntarios y niños según su grado de compatibilidad, proximidad geográfica, intereses comunes y capacidad para desarrollar una habilidad en desarrollo.

Asset: valuable or useful quality or skill.

Adriana Torres
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 388
Grading comment
Adrito,
Muy bien hecho! Gracias mil....
Atentamente,
Roy