Please ask your child what they have for homework each day

Spanish translation: tarea

English term or phrase:homework
Spanish translation:tarea
Entered by: Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT

03:28 Jan 28, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Please ask your child what they have for homework each day
Note home to parents at an elementary school
Tina Gallier
United States
Por favor pregunte a su hijo que tiene de tarea cada día
Explanation:
HTH!

Saludos!

The Birdies
Selected response from:

Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Por favor, pregunten a su hijo/a que deberes tiene diariamente
kaalema
5Pregunte a sus hijos diariamente qué tarea tienen que hacer.
Adriana Torres
5Por favor pregunte a su hijo que tiene de tarea cada día
Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Por favor pregunte a su hijo que tiene de tarea cada día


Explanation:
HTH!

Saludos!

The Birdies

Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 86
Grading comment
Thank you!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pregunte a sus hijos diariamente qué tarea tienen que hacer.


Explanation:
Así lo pondría yo.

Adriana Torres
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 388

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Por favor, pregunten a su hijo/a que deberes tiene diariamente


Explanation:
HTH

kaalema
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 37