KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

high-end trip

Spanish translation: de lujo


13:28 Jan 28, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: high-end trip
golf - travelling
Laura Benedetti
Spanish translation:de lujo
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

mayday
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5viaje de nivel exclusivo
Michèle Gervais
5Excursión/viaje/travesía superiorPatricia CASEY
4viaje de primer nivel
Ana Vanoli
3 +1de lujo
mayday
4Alto standingdiego asensio


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Alto standing


Explanation:
Se que se trata de un ambiguo anglicanismo pero se esta escuchando hasta en las TVs.

diego asensio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 51
The asker has declined this answer

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de lujo


Explanation:
+

mayday
PRO pts in pair: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  johnclaude
6 mins
  -> gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Excursión/viaje/travesía superior


Explanation:
High-end: de vanguardia, de alta tecnología, de gran prestigio, mejor

Saludos! :-D

Patricia CASEY
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 567
The asker has declined this answer

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
viaje de nivel exclusivo


Explanation:


una opción... :)

Michèle Gervais
El Salvador
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 60
The asker has declined this answer

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
viaje de primer nivel


Explanation:
Holaaaa!!

Ana Vanoli
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 135