KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

self sustaining health process

Spanish translation: proceso sanitario autónomo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:self sustaining health process
Spanish translation:proceso sanitario autónomo
Entered by: OneDocument, S.L.

07:10 Jan 29, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: self sustaining health process
self sustaining health process
Andrea Wright
automantenido
Explanation:
No hay contexto. Sin embargo, self-sustaining se puede traducir como automantenido, autónomo...

health process: proceso/procedimiento sanitario
Selected response from:

OneDocument, S.L.
Spain
Grading comment
Muchisimas gracias, me voy a inclinar hacia "proceso autónomo" me parece sencillo y claro!
Saludos,
Andrea
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2proceso sanitario autosostenido
Refugio
5procedimiento/proceso sanitario autosuficiente
lolamar
4mejora de salud automantenido
johnclaude
3automantenido
OneDocument, S.L.


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
automantenido


Explanation:
No hay contexto. Sin embargo, self-sustaining se puede traducir como automantenido, autónomo...

health process: proceso/procedimiento sanitario

OneDocument, S.L.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 594
Grading comment
Muchisimas gracias, me voy a inclinar hacia "proceso autónomo" me parece sencillo y claro!
Saludos,
Andrea

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
proceso sanitario autosostenido


Explanation:
another option

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2313

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
42 mins

agree  Bonita Mc Donald
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Bonita

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mejora de salud automantenido


Explanation:
I am supposing this is referring to a patient.

johnclaude
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 766

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
procedimiento/proceso sanitario autosuficiente


Explanation:
saludos

lolamar
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 55