but right now... it's not possible. You dont know how much you miss me

Spanish translation: Pero por el momento no es posible. No sabes cuánto me echas de menos

English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: but right now... it's not possible. You dont know how much you miss me
information
Guillaume
Spanish translation:Pero por el momento no es posible. No sabes cuánto me echas de menos
Explanation:
Es un poco al revés, ¿no?
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Pero por el momento no es posible. No sabes cuánto me echas de menos
Marian Greenfield
5Pero por ahora (por el momento) no es posible...
Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
3pero por ahora es imposible. No sábes cuánto te echo de menos.
desdelaisla


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pero por ahora (por el momento) no es posible...


Explanation:
The second phrase sounds strange, but I thing he/she means:

"No sabes cuánta falta me haces"

Suerte!

Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 86

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Pero por el momento no es posible. No sabes cuánto me echas de menos


Explanation:
Es un poco al revés, ¿no?

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sheila Hardie
10 mins

agree  Susana_: yo también diría que tiene más sentido al revés, pero ¿quién sabe?
2 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pero por ahora es imposible. No sábes cuánto te echo de menos.


Explanation:
or else: No sabes hasta qué punto te extraño/ te echo de menos.

I am assuming, Guillaume, that you meant to say "how much I miss YOU" instead of "how much you miss me". It sounds quite weird otherwise...

If this is not the case, then I agree with the answer above.

Hope it helps,

maya

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 22:58:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

NO SABES instead of NO SÁBES, ¡se me escapó el acento!



desdelaisla
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 156