KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

QSR

Spanish translation: Restaurante de Servicio Rápido

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:QSR (Quick Service Restaurant)
Spanish translation:Restaurante de Servicio Rápido
Entered by: odisea

22:19 Jan 29, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: QSR
QSR restaurants
QSR market

Títulos de un índice.
odisea
Restaurante de Servicio Rápido
Explanation:
De Quick Service Restaurant.
Selected response from:

Pablo Roufogalis
Colombia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Restaurante de Servicio Rápido
Pablo Roufogalis
4 +1Regulación del Sistema de Calidad
Jorge Payan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Restaurante de Servicio Rápido


Explanation:
De Quick Service Restaurant.

Pablo Roufogalis
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 179

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michèle Gervais
38 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Regulación del Sistema de Calidad


Explanation:
Quality System Regulation, norma de la Food and Drugs Administration (FDA) de los EUA.

Es mi propuesta con tan poco contexto.


    Reference: http://www.softwarecpr.com/ESPA%C3%91OL.htm
Jorge Payan
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 778

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
9 hrs