KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

magnetic pull-off film thickness gauge

Spanish translation: medidor magnético de espesor de película

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:magnetic pull-off film thickness gauge
Spanish translation:medidor magnético de espesor de película
Entered by: Jorge Payan

22:22 Jan 29, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: magnetic pull-off film thickness gauge
contexto: "4. Coating thickness checks shall be made at an ambient temperature with a magnetic pull-off film thickness gauge that has been calibrated within the previous 24 hours, or immediately if mishandled"
M. Graciela Aparicio - BGE Translation Group
Argentina
calibrador de grosor de cubierta/película por tracción mágnetica
Explanation:
Es mi propuesta, en base al funcionamiento descrito en el sitio de referencia
Selected response from:

Jorge Payan
Colombia
Grading comment
Gracias, segun lo qeu lei en las paginas que me mandaste y de acuerdo a mi contexto, le puse medidor magnetico de espesor de pelicula
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5calibrador de espesor con película de desconexión por tracción mágnetica
Maria Luisa Duarte
4calibrador de grosor de cubierta/película por tracción mágnetica
Jorge Payan


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calibrador de grosor de cubierta/película por tracción mágnetica


Explanation:
Es mi propuesta, en base al funcionamiento descrito en el sitio de referencia


    Reference: http://www.pcimag.com/CDA/ArticleInformation/features/BNP__F...
    Reference: http://www.elcometer.com
Jorge Payan
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 778
Grading comment
Gracias, segun lo qeu lei en las paginas que me mandaste y de acuerdo a mi contexto, le puse medidor magnetico de espesor de pelicula

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
calibrador de espesor con película de desconexión por tracción mágnetica


Explanation:
hope this helps.
MLD

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386