KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

But please excuse me to tell you all this

Spanish translation: por favor, perdona que te diga todo esto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:please forgive me if I tell you all this
Spanish translation:por favor, perdona que te diga todo esto
Entered by: Susana Galilea

22:25 Jan 29, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: But please excuse me to tell you all this
information
Guillaume
por favor, perdona que te diga todo esto
Explanation:
xxx
Selected response from:

Susana Galilea
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5disculpame que te diga todo esto por favor
two2tango
4por favor, perdona que te diga todo esto
Susana Galilea


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
por favor, perdona que te diga todo esto


Explanation:
xxx

Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2506

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
disculpame que te diga todo esto por favor


Explanation:
It´s just a plain translation
HIH
:)

two2tango
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3502